Total online registrations: 66
Section: Premier
No. Title Player CFC Rating FIDE Rating Region CFC Expiry * Bye Rounds Section Notes
1 Raymond Kaufman 2370 2269 Vancouver, BC valid Premier
2 Jason Kenney 2264 2174 Vancouver, BC valid Premier
3 William Bremner 2070 1858 North Vancouver, BC valid Premier
4 WFM Shi Yuan (Sherry) Tian 2045 1868 Richmond, BC valid Premier
5 Kate Jiang 2034 1671 Richmond, BC valid Premier
6 Daniel E. Salcedo 2020 1966 Surrey, BC valid Premier
7 Peter Ferguson 2014 1858 New Westminster, BC valid Premier
8 NCM Callum Lehingrat 2002 1893 Burnaby, BC valid Premier
9 Tristan Taylor 1997 1977 Vancouver, BC valid Premier
10 Brian Yang 1959 1770 Richmond, BC valid Premier
11 Jason Williamson 1860 1710 Nanaimo, BC valid Premier
12 Lucian Wu 1844 Vancouver, BC valid Premier
13 Ashton Taylor 1826 1362 Vancouver, BC valid Premier
14 Chuyang Gu 1806 1714 New Westminster, BC valid Premier
Section: U1800
No. Title Player CFC Rating FIDE Rating Region CFC Expiry * Bye Rounds Section Notes
15 Nicolau Machado de Oliveira 1796 Nanaimo, BC valid U1800
16 Jofrel Landingin 1791 1788 Vancouver, BC valid U1800
17 Jingyun (Ryan) Yang 1784 1661 Richmond, BC valid U1800
18 Manuel Omana Escandor 1763 1745 Vancouver, BC valid 2 U1800
20 Matthew He 1731 1372 Surrey, BC valid U1800
22 Andy Zhang 1687 Vancouver, BC valid U1800
23 Enayat Ganjian 1664 1734 Vancouver, BC valid 5 U1800
24 Richard Ingram 1636 1932 Vancouver, BC valid 5 U1800
26 Jessica Qian 1580 1532 Richmond, BC valid U1800
27 Daniel Ruohan Wang 1545 Richmond, BC valid U1800
28 Henry Yang 1533 1551 Burnaby, BC valid U1800
29 Andrew Xu 1525 West Vancouver, BC valid U1800
30 Clement Cheng 1522 Richmond, BC valid U1800
31 Andrew Yu Qiu 1521 Surrey, BC valid U1800
32 Joshua Imoo 1520 Surrey, BC valid U1800
33 Emmanuel Pangilinan 1501 Abbotsford, BC valid U1800
34 Stephen Ejack 1475 Richmond, BC valid U1800
35 Elvin Sun 1434 Vancouver, BC valid U1800
36 Peter Yong Qiu 1422 Surrey, BC valid U1800
37 Gillian Mok 1399 1258 Vancouver, BC valid U1800
38 Jeffrey Street 1389 Surrey, BC valid 2 U1800
39 Harleen Singh Jaspal 1309 Vancouver, BC valid U1800
40 Dylan Fraser 1298 Vancouver, BC valid U1800
42 Winston Huang 1200 Vancouver, BC valid U1800
Section: U1800
No. Title Player CFC Rating FIDE Rating Region CFC Expiry * Bye Rounds Section Notes
19 William Landstrom 1744 1556 Manotick, ON valid U1800
21 Nathan Ping-Ying Wu 1691 Richmond, BC valid U1800
41 Bo Wen (Angelina) Yang 1248 West Vancouver, BC valid U1800
44 Elaine Fan 1164 Surrey, BC valid U1800
61 Kane Pan 0 Burnaby, BC valid U1800
Section: Premier
No. Title Player CFC Rating FIDE Rating Region CFC Expiry * Bye Rounds Section Notes
25 Anna Van 1606 1405 Richmond, BC valid Premier
59 Jorge Nunez Asencio 0 2263 FO, CU valid Premier
60 Henrik Jacobsen 0 1968 Vancouver, BC valid Premier
Section: U1200
No. Title Player CFC Rating FIDE Rating Region CFC Expiry * Bye Rounds Section Notes
43 Jason Sunardi 1178 Surrey, BC valid U1200
45 Enoch Liang 1152 Burnaby, BC valid U1200
46 Zihao William Jiang 1119 Richmond, BC valid U1200
47 Norman Batisse 1027 Surrey, BC valid U1200
48 Amanda Yang 1005 Vancouver, BC valid U1200
49 Eugene Liang 965 Burnaby, BC valid U1200
50 Nicholas Pei-Chang Wu 940 Richmond, BC valid U1200
51 Aaron Chiu 922 Vancouver, BC valid U1200
52 Jordan Lathwell 920 Parksville, BC valid U1200
53 Gideon Tang 819 Vancouver, BC valid U1200
54 Daniel Zhang 775 Burnaby, BC valid U1200
55 Noah Akasaka 729 Burnaby, BC valid U1200
56 Gwendolyn Tang 607 Vancouver, BC valid U1200
57 Gilberto Igharas 0 Vancouver, BC valid U1200
58 Julian Tang 0 Vancouver, BC valid 4 U1200
62 Jerald Mamaradlo 0 Surrey, BC valid U1200
63 Dennis Wang 0 0 Richmond, BC valid U1200
64 U1200
65 U1200
66 U1200

Notes

* : If player's CFC membership will expire before the end of tournament ( 2017-10-09 ), please renew it at: CFC website
* : If you have paid to play up a section ($20 for current rating within 100 rating points, $40 for within 200 rating points), please wait for the administrator to manually confirm.