Total online registrations: 116
Section: Premier
No. Title Player CFC Rating FIDE Rating Region CFC Expiry * Bye Rounds Section Notes
1 GM Andrey Gorovets 2526 2516 Texas, US valid Premier
2 Arun Dixit 2166 2012 Folsom CA, US valid Premier
3 Madiyar Amerkeshev 2066 2235 Burnaby, BC valid Premier
4 Eduardo Moura 2066 2104 Vancouver, BC expiring Premier
5 Kate Jiang 2034 1671 Richmond, BC expiring Premier
6 ZhiQi Ryan Huang 2002 1780 New Westminster, BC valid Premier
7 Tristan Taylor 1997 1977 Vancouver, BC valid Premier
8 NCM Joe Roback 1986 1953 Vancouver, BC valid Premier
9 Victor Zheng 1979 1753 Vancouver, BC valid Premier
10 Brian Yang 1959 1770 Richmond, BC valid Premier
11 Louis Cheng 1935 1922 Vancouver, BC valid Premier
12 H. G. Pitre 1918 1821 Seattle WA, US valid Premier
13 Ethan Su 1902 1639 Vancouver, BC valid Premier
14 Ashton Taylor 1826 1362 Vancouver, BC valid Premier
15 Charles Wu 1824 Richmond, BC valid 1 Premier
16 Chuyang Gu 1806 1714 New Westminster, BC valid 1, 2 Premier
17 Jofrel Landingin 1791 1788 Vancouver, BC valid Premier
18 Jingyun (Ryan) Yang 1784 1661 Richmond, BC valid Premier
19 Manuel Omana Escandor 1763 1745 Vancouver, BC valid 2 Premier
20 Matthew He 1731 1372 Surrey, BC valid Premier
21 Stephanie Gu 1718 1532 Vancouver, BC valid Premier
22 Nathan Ping-Ying Wu 1691 Richmond, BC valid Premier
23 Andy Zhang 1687 Vancouver, BC valid Premier
24 Ethan Song 1633 Vancouver, BC valid Premier
25 Severo (Juni) Caluza 1603 1571 Richmond, BC valid Premier
26 AGM Jungmin Shinn 1424 1922 Surrey, BC valid Premier By FIDE rating
Section: U1800
No. Title Player CFC Rating FIDE Rating Region CFC Expiry * Bye Rounds Section Notes
27 Jaylord Talosig 1793 Delta, BC expiring U1800
28 Jose Prem 1782 Surrey, BC valid U1800
29 Paul Leblanc 1733 1771 Victoria, BC valid U1800
30 Kent Cronin 1661 Victoria, BC valid U1800
31 Mau-Seng Lee 1644 West Vancouver, BC valid U1800
32 Yu Han (Veronica) Guo 1589 1405 Vancouver, BC valid U1800
33 Jessica Qian 1580 1532 Richmond, BC valid U1800
34 Brian Sullivan 1551 Langley, BC valid U1800
35 Henry Yang 1533 1551 Burnaby, BC valid U1800
36 Aaron Hoffman 1521 Vancouver, BC expiring U1800
37 Andrew Yu Qiu 1521 Surrey, BC valid U1800
38 Joshua Imoo 1520 Surrey, BC valid U1800
39 Jerald Mamaradlo 1520 Surrey, BC valid U1800
40 Tyler Cruz 1455 Nanaimo, BC valid U1800
41 Robert Hamm 1453 Williams Lake, BC valid U1800
42 Peter Yong Qiu 1422 Surrey, BC valid U1800
43 Joyce Zhang 1403 1332 Surrey, BC valid U1800
44 Gillian Mok 1399 1258 Vancouver, BC valid U1800
45 Aaron Han 1363 Surrey, BC valid U1800
46 Zhengyuan (Frank) Zhou 1331 Burnaby, BC valid U1800
47 Raymond Tangning Zhang 1229 Burnaby, BC valid U1800
Section: U1400
No. Title Player CFC Rating FIDE Rating Region CFC Expiry * Bye Rounds Section Notes
48 Jeffrey Street 1389 Surrey, BC valid U1400
49 Pavanpal Singh Bhasin 1373 Surrey, BC expiring U1400
50 Tian Yi Cheng 1370 Richmond, BC valid U1400
51 Mark Parpatt 1325 Chilliwack, BC expiring U1400
52 Martin Cook 1244 New Westminster, BC valid 5, 6 U1400
53 Nico Huang 1238 Surrey, BC valid U1400
54 Justin Gao 1221 Vancouver, BC expiring U1400
55 Winston Huang 1200 Vancouver, BC valid U1400
56 Lucas Eisenberg 1181 Vancouver, BC expiring U1400
57 Ruihan(Hannah) Xu 1175 1175 Auckland, NZ 1 U1400 By FIDE rating
58 Erwin Jun-Han Mok 1136 Vancouver, BC valid U1400
59 Anthony Zongyue Li 1121 Vancouver, BC valid U1400
60 Zihao William Jiang 1119 Richmond, BC valid U1400
61 Stanley Wu 1113 Vancouver, BC expiring U1400
62 Aiden Leong 1099 Burnaby, BC expiring U1400
63 Shushrutha Bhatt 1043 Vancouver, BC valid U1400
64 Norman Batisse 1027 Surrey, BC valid U1400
65 Steven Wang 972 Richmond, BC valid U1400 Not for U1400 prize
66 Zhengyu Chen 957 Burnaby, BC valid U1400
67 Mengbai Li 956 Burnaby, BC valid U1400
68 Nicholas Pei-Chang Wu 940 Richmond, BC valid U1400
69 Christopher Yu 938 Vancouver, BC valid U1400
70 Neelesh Jain 935 Coquitlam, BC expiring U1400 tournament membership
71 Ryan Bole Yu 919 Vancouver, BC valid U1400
72 Joey Xu 910 Burnaby, BC valid U1400
73 Leonardo Zhou 900 Burnaby, BC valid U1400
74 Felix Tian Zhou 891 Vancouver, BC valid U1400
75 Mengyang Li 868 Burnaby, BC valid U1400
76 Jacky Wang Luan 850 West Vancouver, BC valid 3 U1400
77 Hanxi Liu 832 Vancouver, BC valid U1400 Not for U1400 prize
78 Matthew Kofmansky 821 Burnaby, BC expiring U1400
Section: U1000
No. Title Player CFC Rating FIDE Rating Region CFC Expiry * Bye Rounds Section Notes
79 Julian Tang 972 Vancouver, BC valid 1 U1000
80 Rohan Wessels 960 Richmond, BC valid U1000
81 Eric Shan 912 Vancouver, BC valid U1000
82 Kaiser Md Nahiduzzaman 911 Vancouver, BC valid U1000
83 Yuhan (John) Li 895 Surrey, BC expiring U1000
84 Lyvia Shan 895 Coquitlam, BC valid U1000
85 Dorsa Shaeri 879 West Vancouver, BC valid U1000
86 Tom Chen 870 Vancouver, BC valid U1000
87 Alan Wang 858 West Vancouver, BC valid U1000
88 Haoze (Dennis) Wang 840 Richmond, BC expiring U1000
89 Nathan Yi-Hsin Yang 823 Vancouver, BC valid U1000
90 Gideon Tang 819 Vancouver, BC valid 1 U1000
91 Dong Fang Shi 816 Surrey, BC valid 4 U1000
92 Colette Eisenberg 799 Vancouver, BC valid U1000
93 Jingheng Hu 799 Surrey, BC expiring U1000
94 Philip Tran 786 Surrey, BC valid U1000
95 Walter Zhang 723 Burnaby, BC valid U1000
96 Anthony Li 721 Vancouver, BC valid U1000
97 Max Bu 719 Surrey, BC valid U1000
98 Aiden Lu 716 Vancouver, BC valid U1000
99 Willard Mou 689 Richmond, BC expiring U1000
100 Alren Buhay 681 New Westminister, BC valid U1000
101 Lucas Tran 669 Surrey, BC valid U1000
102 Aaron Li 660 Vancouver, BC expiring U1000
103 Roger Yu 647 West Vancouver, BC valid U1000
104 Steven Yuhao Zhang 645 West Vancouver, BC valid U1000
105 Henry Li 642 Richmond, BC valid 2 U1000
106 Oliver Ye 639 Richmond, BC valid U1000
107 Gwendolyn Tang 607 Vancouver, BC valid 1 U1000
108 Abigail Wang 606 Surrey, BC valid U1000
109 Jeremy Liang 604 Vancouver, BC expiring 6 U1000
110 Joey Jiayi Deng 586 Surrey, BC valid U1000
111 Caitlin Wang 356 Burnaby, BC valid U1000
112 Mia Song 0 , 1, 2 U1000
113 lucas wang west vancouver, BC U1000
114 Harsahiba Bhasin Surrey, BC U1000
115 Andy Zhao Richmond, BC U1000
116 luke shu richmond, BC U1000

Notes

* : If player's CFC membership will expire before the end of tournament ( 2019-10-12 ), please renew it at: CFC website
* : If you have paid to play up a section ($20 for current rating within 100 rating points, $40 for within 200 rating points), please wait for the administrator to manually confirm.