Total online registrations: 99
Section: Premier
No. Title Player CFC Rating FIDE Rating Region CFC Expiry * Bye Rounds Section Notes
1 GM Andrey Gorovets 2526 2516 Texas, US valid Premier
2 Madiyar Amerkeshev 2066 2235 Burnaby, BC valid Premier
3 WFM Shi Yuan (Sherry) Tian 2045 1868 Richmond, BC expiring Premier
4 Kate Jiang 2034 1671 Richmond, BC expiring Premier
5 ZhiQi Ryan Huang 2002 1780 New Westminster, BC valid Premier
6 Callum Lehingrat 2002 1893 Burnaby, BC valid Premier
7 Joe Roback 1986 1953 Vancouver, BC valid Premier
8 Victor Zheng 1979 1753 Vancouver, BC valid Premier
9 Brian Yang 1959 1770 Richmond, BC valid Premier
10 Louis Cheng 1935 1922 Vancouver, BC valid Premier
11 Ethan Su 1902 Vancouver, BC valid Premier
12 Jason Williamson 1860 1710 Nanaimo, BC valid Premier
13 Charles Wu 1824 Richmond, BC valid 1 Premier
14 Chuyang Gu 1806 1714 New Westminster, BC valid Premier
15 Jofrel Landingin 1791 1788 Vancouver, BC valid Premier
16 Jingyun (Ryan) Yang 1784 Richmond, BC valid Premier
17 Manuel Omana Escandor 1763 1745 Vancouver, BC valid 2 Premier
18 Stephanie Gu 1718 Vancouver, BC valid Premier
19 Nathan Ping-Ying Wu 1691 Richmond, BC valid Premier
20 Andy Zhang 1687 Vancouver, BC valid Premier
21 Ethan Song 1633 Vancouver, BC valid Premier
22 Severo (Juni) Caluza 1603 1571 Richmond, BC valid Premier
Section: U1800
No. Title Player CFC Rating FIDE Rating Region CFC Expiry * Bye Rounds Section Notes
23 Jaylord Talosig 1793 Delta, BC expiring U1800
24 Jose Prem 1782 Surrey, BC valid U1800
25 Paul Leblanc 1733 1771 Victoria, BC valid U1800
26 Kent Cronin 1661 Victoria, BC valid U1800
27 Mau-Seng Lee 1644 West Vancouver, BC valid U1800
28 Yu Han (Veronica) Guo 1589 1405 Vancouver, BC valid U1800
29 Jessica Qian 1580 1532 Richmond, BC valid U1800
30 Brian Sullivan 1551 Langley, BC valid U1800
31 Henry Yang 1533 1551 Burnaby, BC valid U1800
32 Andrew Yu Qiu 1521 Surrey, BC valid U1800
33 Joshua Imoo 1520 Surrey, BC valid U1800
34 Jerald Mamaradlo 1520 Surrey, BC valid U1800
35 Robert Hamm 1453 Williams Lake, BC valid U1800
36 Jungmin Shinn 1424 Surrey, BC valid U1800
37 Peter Yong Qiu 1422 Surrey, BC valid U1800
38 Joyce Zhang 1403 1332 Surrey, BC valid U1800
39 Gillian Mok 1399 1258 Vancouver, BC valid U1800
40 Aaron Han 1363 Surrey, BC valid U1800
41 Zhengyuan (Frank) Zhou 1331 Burnaby, BC valid U1800
42 Raymond Tangning Zhang 1229 Burnaby, BC valid U1800
Section: U1400
No. Title Player CFC Rating FIDE Rating Region CFC Expiry * Bye Rounds Section Notes
43 Jeffrey Street 1389 Surrey, BC valid U1400
44 Pavanpal Singh Bhasin 1373 Surrey, BC expiring U1400
45 Mark Parpatt 1325 Chilliwack, BC expiring U1400
46 Paul MacDonell 1310 Surrey, BC valid U1400
47 Martin Cook 1244 New Westminster, BC valid 5, 6 U1400
48 Nico Huang 1238 Surrey, BC valid U1400
49 Justin Gao 1221 Vancouver, BC expiring U1400
50 Winston Huang 1200 Vancouver, BC valid U1400
51 Lucas Eisenberg 1181 Vancouver, BC expiring U1400
52 Ruihan(Hannah) Xu 1175 1175 Auckland, NZ 3 U1400 By FIDE rating
53 Erwin Jun-Han Mok 1136 Vancouver, BC valid U1400
54 Zihao William Jiang 1119 Richmond, BC valid U1400
55 Stanley Wu 1113 Vancouver, BC expiring U1400
56 Aiden Leong 1099 Burnaby, BC expiring U1400
57 Shushrutha Bhatt 1043 Vancouver, BC valid U1400
58 Steven Wang 972 Richmond, BC valid U1400
59 Zhengyu Chen 957 Burnaby, BC valid U1400
60 Mengbai Li 956 Burnaby, BC valid U1400
61 Nicholas Pei-Chang Wu 940 Richmond, BC valid U1400
62 Christopher Yu 938 Vancouver, BC valid U1400
63 Neelesh Jain 935 Coquitlam, BC expiring U1400 tournament membership
64 Ryan Bole Yu 919 Vancouver, BC valid U1400
65 Joey Xu 910 Burnaby, BC valid U1400
66 Felix Tian Zhou 891 Vancouver, BC valid U1400
67 Mengyang Li 868 Burnaby, BC valid U1400
68 Jacky Wang Luan 850 West Vancouver, BC valid 3 U1400
69 Matthew Kofmansky 821 Burnaby, BC expiring U1400
Section: U1000
No. Title Player CFC Rating FIDE Rating Region CFC Expiry * Bye Rounds Section Notes
70 Julian Tang 972 Vancouver, BC valid U1000
71 Eric Shan 912 Vancouver, BC valid U1000
72 Kaiser Md Nahiduzzaman 911 Vancouver, BC valid U1000
73 Yuhan (John) Li 895 Surrey, BC expiring U1000
74 Lyvia Shan 895 Coquitlam, BC valid U1000
75 Dorsa Shaeri 879 West Vancouver, BC valid U1000
76 Alan Wang 858 West Vancouver, BC valid U1000
77 Haoze (Dennis) Wang 840 Richmond, BC expiring U1000
78 Nathan Yi-Hsin Yang 823 Vancouver, BC valid U1000
79 Gideon Tang 819 Vancouver, BC valid U1000
80 Dong Fang Shi 816 Surrey, BC valid 4 U1000
81 Eliza Tian 808 Richmond, BC valid U1000
82 Colette Eisenberg 799 Vancouver, BC valid U1000
83 Jingheng Hu 799 Surrey, BC expiring U1000
84 Philip Tran 786 Surrey, BC valid U1000
85 Walter Zhang 723 Burnaby, BC valid U1000
86 Anthony Li 721 Vancouver, BC valid U1000
87 Max Bu 719 Surrey, BC valid U1000
88 Aiden Lu 716 Vancouver, BC valid U1000
89 Alren Buhay 681 New Westminister, BC valid U1000
90 Lucas Tran 669 Surrey, BC valid U1000
91 Aaron Li 660 Vancouver, BC expiring U1000
92 Steven Yuhao Zhang 645 West Vancouver, BC valid U1000
93 Henry Li 642 Richmond, BC valid U1000
94 Oliver Ye 639 Richmond, BC valid U1000
95 Gwendolyn Tang 607 Vancouver, BC valid U1000
96 Abigail Wang 606 Surrey, BC valid U1000
97 Joey Jiayi Deng 586 Surrey, BC valid U1000
98 Caitlin Wang 356 Burnaby, BC valid U1000
99 Harsahiba Bhasin Surrey, BC U1000

Notes

* : If player's CFC membership will expire before the end of tournament ( 2019-10-12 ), please renew it at: CFC website
* : If you have paid to play up a section ($20 for current rating within 100 rating points, $40 for within 200 rating points), please wait for the administrator to manually confirm.